Home Selection Committee mclendon Press Multimedia
 
All-Tournament
 
More CIT Headlines
This Game is No Secret
Lions Roar
Grand Canyon wins Inaugural Coach McLendon Classic
Anatomy of a Game Winner
 
 
   
 
2016 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Mike Best, UC Irvine
Maodo Lo, Columbia
Damon Lynn, NJIT
Grant Mullins, Columbia
Alex Rosenberg, Columbia
Elijah Wilson, Coastal Carolina
Alex Young, UC Irvine

Honorable Mention: Tim Coleman (NJIT), Grandy Glaze (Grand Canyon), Luke Petrasek (Columbia), Luke Nelson (UC Irvine)

MVP: Maodo Lo, Columbia


2015 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
D.J. Balentine, Evansville
Tim Coleman, NJIT
Aaseem Dixon, Northern Arizona
Egidijus Mockevicius, Evansville
Quinton Upshur, Northern Arizona
Adam Wing, Evansville
Kris Yanku, Northern Arizona
 
MVP: D.J. Balentine, Evansville
 
 
2014 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
D.J. Covington, VMI
Javier Duren, Yale
Tony Gill, Pacific
Cameron Murray, Murray State
Justin Sears, Yale
Jarvis Williams, Murray State
 
MVP: Cameron Payne, Murray State
 
 
2013 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Scott Bamforth, Weber State
Maurice Kemp, East Carolina
Frank Otis, Weber State
Miguel Paul, East Carolina
Colt Ryan, Evansville
Robert Sampson, East Carolina
Kyle Tresnak, Weber State
Seth Tuttle, Northern Iowa
 
MVP: Maurice Kemp, East Carolina 
 
 
2012 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Pane Brockeith Utah State
Justin Cecil, Mercer
Morgan Grim, Utah State
Langston Hall, Mercer
Reggie Hamilton, Oakland
Preston Medlin Utah State
Travis Smith, Mercer
 
MVP: Langston Hall
 
 
2011 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Papa Dia, SMU
Kevin Foster, Santa Clara
Michael Glover, Iona
Scott Machado, Iona
Troy Payne, Santa Clara
Mike Smith, East Tennessee State
Marc Trasolini, Santa Clara
 
MVP: Kevin Foster, Santa Clara
 
 
2010 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Will Creekmore, Missouri State
Joe Ford, Pacific
Anthony Johnson, Fairfield
Adam Leonard, Missouri State
Donald Sims, Appalachian State
Kyle Weems, Missouri State
Sam Willard, Pacific
 
MVP: Will Creekmore, Missouri State
 
 
2009 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Frank Hassell, Old Dominion
Erik Kangas, Oakland
Gerald Lee, Old Dominion
Sam Maniscalco, Bradley
Marsharee Neely, Old Dominion
Chris Roberts, Bradley
Theron Wilson, Bradley
 
MVP: Frank Hassell, Old Dominion
 
HONORABLE MENTION: Shy Ely (Evansville), Novar Gadson (Rider), Devon Moore (James Madison), Demetrius Nelson (The Citadel), Nik Raivio (Portland), Drake Reed (Austin Peay), Alex Renfroe (Belmont), Anthony Smith (Liberty), Kyle Swantson (James Madison), Sam Willard (Pacific)
 
 
   


 
Home   |   Schedule/Results   |   Selection Committee   |   History   |   Press   |   Videos   |   Contact
Copyright © 2012 CollegeInsider.com. All rights reserved.